?

Log in

*-*SToKeS GRaPHiCZ*-* [userpic]

February 5th, 2007 (01:43 am)
bored

"What's The Sitch?": bored
"What's On~Air?": "My Love" -Justin Timberlake

Hey Y'all! I finally got around to making icons for "Meet Market" (And two stray Nicky/GE icons that I thought I'd throw in!)... Same rules as always- Comments/Critiques are greatly appreciated. Credit is a must. (Also, if anyone knows where I can find really good Nick/Warrick and/or GE/Gary pics, or if you have any icons of them that I can use for my personal LJ *With credit of course!*, Please let me know!! Thanks a bunch!) Enjoy!!

*16 Nick/George
*4 Warrick
*3 Sara
*2 Brass

Teasers::
1. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 3. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Nick/George::
1. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 3. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 4. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
5. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 6. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 7. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 8. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
9. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 11. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 12. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
13. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 14. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 15. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 16. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Warrick::
1. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 3. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 4. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Sara::
1. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 3. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Brass::
1. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2. Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Comments

Posted by: Marion (softcake_70)
Posted at: February 5th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)

Yay! New icons! I love Rick 4 and Sara 3, and Brass is love anyway.
And Nick... phew *fans herself* *lol* You knew I'd be fangirling all over, right? Okay. Erm...colors in 3, 4 and 6 are great! And I love his stern look in 11. Like he says "Okay, honey, you handcuffed me last night, now it's up to me. NO complaints!" *giggles* And 12 is like "Gasp! You did it again!! *lol* Aww, sorry. That's just me being silly *huggles*
Great work!

Posted by: *-*LiL SToKeS*-* (abe16kidbosco)
Posted at: February 5th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
Nick Stokes Giddy Up *By Me*

*Grins* Fangirling over Nick/GE=Good Times. :) Hehehe. Awwwe thanks so much! I'm reallllllly glad you like the icons!!! I wasn't sure I liked this batch... Didn't have much to choose from in this episode and the caps were all dark (If I lightened them too much, they looked distorted). :( (Hey wait! He gives you the handcuff line, too?! *GASP* lolol. JK.) *Nods* Brass is definitely love. :) And Warrick and those eyes... *Drools* Okay, sorry- There's my fangirlishness (I just made a new word! Haha) for the day! :) Hehe. Thanks bunches for the comments! You're the best! *Huggles back* :)

Posted by: Vince (r_sambora_luvr)
Posted at: February 6th, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC)

saved for your album will update soon great icons...

Posted by: *-*LiL SToKeS*-* (abe16kidbosco)
Posted at: February 6th, 2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
Warrick Nick *By Me*

Thanks a bunch!! *Hugs*

Posted by: Lora (somniu)
Posted at: February 26th, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)

Hey!! Sorry I haven't been around much lately, uni got in the way!!!
These are great!!!!!!!!!! :D
The colours in 9-12 are gorgeous!! Keep up the great work plus #2 of Sara rocks!!!! Shes my fave :p!
L xx

Posted by: *-*LiL SToKeS*-* (abe16kidbosco)
Posted at: February 27th, 2007 05:03 am (UTC)
Nick Warrick Shirtless *By Me*

Hey! No worries! Thanks for dropping by. :)
Thank you so much!! I'm really glad you like them!!
You mean I did something RIGHT with the icons this time? LOL. Thanks for the feedback!! You're the best!! :) ...I hope to have more for you to critique ASAP! :)